Loading...
Reach Banner
Keywords
Last name
Institution

Cottonseed Oil

"Cottonseed Oil" is a descriptor in the National Library of Medicine's controlled vocabulary thesaurus, MeSH (Medical Subject Headings). Descriptors are arranged in a hierarchical structure, which enables searching at various levels of specificity.

expand / collapse MeSH information
Oil obtained from the seeds of Gossypium herbaceum L., the cotton plant. It is used in dietary products such as oleomargarine and many cooking oils. Cottonseed oil is commonly used in soaps and cosmetics.


expand / collapse publications
This graph shows the total number of publications written about "Cottonseed Oil" by people in this website by year, and whether "Cottonseed Oil" was a major or minor topic of these publications.
Bar chart showing 1 publications over 1 distinct years, with a maximum of 1 publications in 1991
To see the data from this visualization as text, click here.
People Expand Description
_
Similar Concepts expand description
_
Top Journals expand description